header
 

studentClass Pages
Castle Learning
IXL
Library
Virtual Reference Collection
PowerSchool
Clubs
Athletics
School Policy & Academics
Student/Citizen of the Month
Bell Schedule .

Delayed Opening Procedures .

Early Dismissal Procedures .

parentsParent Resources
Correspondence

Phone Numbers
School Calendar with A/B Days
School Nurse
PowerSchool
Class Pages
School Policy & Academics
Faculty Email Directory
Class Supply Lists
School Messenger
Dignity For All Students Act
District Website

facultyWeb Mail
PowerTeacher
My Learning Plan
Class Pages
Quia
Castle Learning
Virtual Reference Collection
Digital Media Library
Brain Pop

Faculty Resources

 

Students of the Month
 and

Citizens of the Month

~ March 2015 ~
 
december
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Gavin Arcuri Grade 5
Katherine Parnell Grade 6
Taylor Hutchinson Art
Melanie Kirtman English Language Arts
Samantha Cavalier Family and Consumer Sciences
Katherine Gudzik Math
Ryan Smolarsky Math
Kayla McFadden Music
Sevinch Noori Physical Education
Victoria Ravel Science
Konnor Smith Social Studies
Justin Ammann LOTE/Spanish
Lawrence Jaffee Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
Victor Albert 5
Josefina Giuffrida 5
Thomas Jarvi 5
Devon Kessler 5
Hayden Taylor 7
Michael Clahane 8
Jericho Vernon Dimayuga 8
Kaitlin Jensen 8
Dylan Kincel 8
Joseph Knoetgen Jr. 8
Vittoria Legaspi 8

 

~ February 2015 ~
 
december
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Vincent Barbieri Grade 5
Caitlin Sweeney Grade 6
Ryan Carros Art
Gavin Code English Language Arts
Kaitlin Collier Family and Consumer Sciences
Jillian Hugh Math
Nicholas Rodriguez Music
Lindsay Stancampiano Physical Education
Justyn Carreras Science
Molly Birnstill Social Studies
James Davila LOTE/Spanish
Dominick Boscarino Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
Casey Campo 5
Milania Carreras 5
Kaedyn Kessler 5
Shannon Marullo 5
Ariel Harris 6
Katherine Molloy 7
Joseph Tacopina 7
Jordan Titus 7
Ava Rossi 8

 

~ January 2015 ~
 
december
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Colton Maher Grade 5
Nina Caputo Grade 6
Andrew Arcuri Art
Kayla McFadden English Language Arts
Erica Fromwiller Family and Consumer Sciences
Emily Flamme Math
Angelo Passifume Music
Jack Carr Physical Education
Andrew Clark Science
Ryan Wilson Social Studies
Jane Dexter LOTE/Spanish
Alexandria Garrant Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
Joseph DiDonato 5
George Franks 5
Gabrielle Gaete 5
Travis Klug 6
Hannah Lupo 6
Elisabeth Rodriguez 6
Brandon Dopkins 7
Hannah Grella 7
Luis Nieto 7
Brooke Rubenstein 7
Kevin Sweeney 7
Hayden Taylor 7

 

~ December 2014 ~
 
december
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Morgan Jones Grade 5
Ashley Dua Grade 6
Isabella Fusco Art
Ibraheem Qureshi Art
Ashley Cromer English Language Arts
Jane Dexter Family and Consumer Sciences
Jillian Koenig Math
Gabrielle Gaete Music
Kenneth Wei Physical Education
Kelsey Carr Science
Emily Pena Social Studies
Luciano Rienecker LOTE/Spanish
Joseph Pitisi Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
James Carretta 5
Jordan DeBlasio 5
Justin McNeely 5
Chloe Paplin 5
Ryan Rasmussen 5
Michael Russo 5
Desarae Casey 6
Danny Diamond 7
Arielle Mule 7
Santino Mendolia 7
Julia Jones 8

 

~ November 2014 ~
 
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Katelyn Del Gandio Grade 5
Jenessa Hayduk Grade 6
Paul Manzo Art
Kyle Pearl English Language Arts
Julianna Caputo Family and Consumer Sciences
Iliana Conroy Math
Katherine Fedotov Music
Kayla McFadden Physical Education
Arielle Mule Science
Corey Smith Social Studies
Danielle Cavalier LOTE/Spanish
Michael McGuire Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
Jeremy Augi 5
Glorianna Gennaro 5
Lyle Harriman 5
Kaedyn Kessler 5
Christopher Kit 5
Joseph Pena 5
Nicholas Williamson 5
Harrison Gudzik 6
Andrew Arcuri 7
Lawrence Milanesi 7
Bradley Petralia 7
Justin Wei 7

 

~ October 2014 ~
 
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Adam Smester Grade 5
Molly Laforge Grade 6
Shane Bombace Art
Julia Jones Art
Peter Guardino English Language Arts
Bhavana Talluri Family and Consumer Sciences
Julia O'Brien Math
Matthew Miller Music
Emily Foley Physical Education
Aspen Dagostino Science
Danielle Cavalier Social Studies
Audrey Bilello LOTE/Spanish
Sean Wolf Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
Victor Albert 5
Owen Castro 5
Jordan DeBlasio 5
Reese Pedra 5
Landon Steffens 5
Michael Trepeta 5
Emma Viscount 5
Gianna Juliano 6
Dillon Salvati 6
Raymond Wong 6
Clayton Arcuri 7
Julia Desiano 7
Christopher Fazio 7
Christopher Gulli 7
Liam Auth 8
Andrew Cook 8
Rebecca Muroff 8
Nicolas Nigohosian 8
Joseph O'Brien 8
Andrew Ramos 8
Anya Reilly 8
Brendan Scharf 8
Nicole Schwartz 8

 

~ September 2014 ~
 
 
Students of the Month
Student
Subject
Julia Endelson Grade 5
Jake Sausa Grade 6
Katherine Fedotov Art
Asad Azim English Language Arts
Hashleen Grewal Family and Consumer Sciences
Jericho Vernon Dimayuga Math
Nicolas Nigohosian Math
Lindsay Stancampiano Music
Emma Tyrrell Physical Education
Denver Dagostino Science
Emily Burrus Social Studies
Victoria Ravel LOTE/Spanish
Katherine Gudzik Technology
   
Citizens of the Month
Student
Grade
Joshua Skubliskas 5
Shawn Wells 5
Paul Gomes 7
Trevor Marsala 7
Michael O'Brien 7
Jake Ritchie 7
Joseph Tacopina 7
Rachel Anker 8
Margaret Kopcienski 8
Andrew Sartori 8
Nicole Schwartz 8
Joseph Walter 8

 

 

 

 

©2012 Mount Sinai School District | All rights reserved | Website Feedback
North Country Road | Mount Sinai, New York 11766 | Phone: (631) 870-2500 | Fax: (631) 473-0905